Superintendent's Office
Page Navigation
Flagstaff Unified School District Organizational Chart
-
Organizational Chart (as of 9/14/2023)
FUSD Governing Board
- President - Dorothy Denetsosie Gishie
- Clerk - Christine Fredericks
- Members: Carole Gilmore, Kristine Pavlik, Erik Sather
Superintendent
- Michael A. Penca
Board Secretary & Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
- Kurt Steele
Assistant Superintendent (Curriculum & Instruction) - Lance Huffman
- Admin. Assist - C. Everett
- Math Coordination - J. Gaun
- Social Health - B. Smith
- Environmental Education - J. Carranco
- College & Career Development - T. Safranek
- Research & Assessment - M. Vogler
- NADL - T. Eberlein
- Summer School & Drivers' Ed. - C. Everett
- Literacy - N. Pierce
Director of Operations - Justin DiNardi
- Admin. Assist. - S. Rhode
- Transportation - P. Fleming
- Facilities - S. Wallace
- Custodial Services - J. Nabors
- Warehouse & Purchasing - K. Aringdale
- Risk Management - S. Rhode
- Facilities Rentals - S. Rhode
Director (Equity, Inclusion, and Support) Susan Smith
- Exceptional Student Services - S. Smith
- Special Education - A. Mihoda
- Gifted Education - S. Martinet
- Behavior - D. DeJesus
- Preschool - S. Ownes
- Student Support Services - J. Shirk
- Native American Support - R. Chee
- Bilingual Education - C. Noble
- Health & Nursing Services - M. Bevirt
Director (Human Resources) - Dawn Anderson
- Human Resources
- Communications & Public Relations - J. Butler
- Learning, Technology & Innovation - H. Zeigler
- Educational Technology - R. Fisk
- Records - M. Trillo
- Workers Compensation - A. Trillo
Director (Finance/Business Services) - Ginger Stevens
- Benefits - C. Crowther
- Payroll - C. Davis
- Accounting - J. Rusconi
- Accounts Payable - M. Herrera / R. Lane
Director (Technology) - Troy Harris
- Tech Services - R. Smith
- Help Desk - M. Kovacs
- Student Information - L. Hammit
Director (Educational Enrichment) - Frank Garcia
- Grants Management - L. Harbottle
- McKiney-Vinto - S. Sivak
- FACTS - K. Christian
- Grant Accounts - A. Goodrich
- Family Resources
Principals
- Cromer - T. Elam-Gordon
- DeMiguel - G. Biggs
- Killip - J. Gutierrez
- Kinsey - E. Herman
- Knoles - P. Galvan
- Leupp - R. Chee
- Marshall - J. Reasor
- Puente - M. Culbertson
- Sechrist - J. Albert
- Thomas - K. Collins-Hernandez
- Mount Elden MS - T. Nelson
- Sinagua MS- C. Koenker
- Coconino HS - T. Ragan
- Flagstaff HS - L. Miller
- Summit HS - T. Eberlein