• Varsity 2019 Schedule

     

    Date

    Opponent

    Type

    Time

    Result

    2/21/19

    Sunrise Mountain Tournament: vs. Pinnacle @ Pioneer Park

    Trny

    6:00pm

     Canceled

    2/22/19

    Sunrise Mountain Tournament: vs. Betty Fairfax  @ Pioneer Park

    Trny

    12:00pm

     Canceled

    2/22/19

    Sunrise Mountain Tournament: vs. Centennial @ Pioneer Park

    Trny

    2:00pm

     Canceled

    2/23/19

    Sunrise Mountain Tournament: vs. TBA

    Trny

    TBA

    Canceled 

    2/26/19

    @ Thunderbird

    Freedom

    7:00pm

     W 18-3

    2/28/19

    @ Lake Havasu

    Freedom

    4:00pm

     W 6-3

    3/4/18

    @ Lee Williams

    Region

    1:45pm

     W 10-0

    3/4/19

    @ Lee Williams

    Region

    3:45pm

     W 25-1

    3/8/19

    St. George, Ut Tournament: vs. Union (UT)

    Trny

    9:OOam

     L 1-3

    3/8/19

    St. George, Ut Tournament: vs. Booneville (UT)

    Trny

    11:15am

     L 3-4

    3/9/19

    St. George, Ut Tournament: vs Salem Hills (UT)

    Trny

    9:00am

     W 11-5

    3/9/19

    St. George, Ut Tournament: vs. Granger (UT)

    Trny

    11:15am

     W 19-1

    3/9/19

    St. George, Ut Tournament: vs. Logan (UT)

    Trny

    3:45pm

     W 4-2

    3/25/19

    @ Bradshaw Moutain

    Region

    3:45pm

     L 4-6

    3/26/19

    @ Prescott

    Region

    4:00pm

     W 12-0

    3/28/19

    PRESCOTT

    Region

    4:00pm

     W 16-3

    3/29/19

    @ Mohave

    Region

    3:45pm

     W 11-4

    4/2/19

    @ Mingus

    Region

    3:45pm

     L 2-3

    4/4/19

    MINGUS

    Region

    4:00pm

     W 6-5

    4/5/19

    @ Mesquite

    Freedom

    3:45pm

     W 12-2

    4/6/19

    @ Cactus

    Freedom

    12:00pm

     L 2-9

    4/11/19

    PEORIA

    Freedom

    4:00pm

     W 4-3

    4/12/19

    MOHAVE

    Region

    3:00 pm

     W 11-4

    4/15/19

    BRADSHAW MOUNTAIN

    Region

    4:00 pm

     L 0-2

    4/16/19

    @ Flagstaff

    Region

    4:00pm

     W 8-4

    4/18/19

    FLAGSTAFF

    Region

    4:00pm

     W 10-7

    4/22/19

    DESERT EDGE

    Freedom

    4:00pm

     W 7-0

    4/30/19

    AZ State Playoffs: Round 1 vs. Vista Grande @ CHS

    State

    4:00pm

     L 2-11