If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.
  •  

    2018-2019 Organizational Chart

     

    FUSD Governing Board

    President - Carol Haden

    Clerk - Anne Dunno

    Carole Gilmore

    Christine Fredericks

    Kara Kelty

     

    Superintendent

    Michael A. Penca

     

    Board Secretary 

    K. Branges

     

    Assistant Superintendent (Curriculum & Instruction) - Mary K. Walton

    Bilingual Education - C. Noble

    College & Career Dev. - D. Dirkson

    Driver’s Ed/Summer Sch. - C. Everett

    Education Enrichment - S. Johnson

    Environmental Education - M. Giannola

    Exceptional Student Serv. - S. Smith

    Indian Education - E. Kasch

    K-12 Math Coordinator - J. Gaun

    Online Learning - R. Rosales

    Prof. Development - D. Trubakoff

    Research & Assess. - R. Hagstrom

    Student Support Services - C. Cox

    Technology - M. Knight

     

    Assistant Superintendent (Operations) - Bob Kuhn

    Facility Rental & Leasing - E. Keller

    Facility/Construction Services - G. Weber, J. Thames

    Food Services - J. Joyner

    Materials & Cont. Mgt - K. Aringdale

    Risk Management - E. Keller

    Transportation - 

    Worker’s Compensation - K. Woolbright

     

    Director (Human Resources) - Dawn Anderson

    Background Checks

    Classified Staff Management

    Compensation

    Employee Benefits

    Employee Relations & Retention

    Performance Evaluation Systems

    Policy Procedures

    Position Certification/HQ Process

    Recruitment

    Substitute Staff Management

    Communications and Public Relations - Z. Fountain

     

    Director (Finance/Budgeting) - Scott Walmer

    Accounting - G. Stevens

    Accounts Payable

    Accounts Receivable

    Annual Financial Reports

    Audit

    Completion Report

    Grants Completion Reports

    Payroll - C. Davis

     

    Principals

    Cromer - T. Gordon

    DeMiguel - N. Wilson

    Killip - J. Gutierrez

    Kinsey - T. Nelson

    Knoles - P. Galvan

    Leupp - R. Chee

    Marshall - J. Reasor

    Puente - R. Kelty

    Sechrist - J. Albert

    Thomas - G. Biggs

    MEMS - T. Safranek

    Sinagua - T. Popham

    Coconico HS - S. Zanzucchi

    FHS - T. Cullen

    Summit HS - C. Koenker