Flagstaff Unified School District Organizational Chart

If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.
  • Organizational Chart  (as of 1/11/2022)

     

    FUSD Governing Board

    • President - Carol Haden
    • Clerk - Dorothy Denetsosie Gishie
    • Members: Anne Dunno, Christine Fredericks, Carole Gilmore

    Superintendent

    • Michael A. Penca

    Board Secretary & Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

    • Kurt Steele

    Assistant Superintendent (Curriculum & Instruction) - Mary K. Walton

    • Admin. Assist - C. Everett
    • Math Coordination - J. Gaun
    • Social Health - B. Smith
    • Environmental Education - M. Giannola
    • College & Career Development - T. Safranek
    • Research & Assessment - R. Hagstrom
    • NADL - M. Vogler
    • Summer School & Drivers' Ed. - C. Everett

    Assistant Superintendent (Operations) - Bob Kuhn

    • Admin. Assist. - S. Rhode
    • Transportation - P. Fleming
    • Facilities - S. Wallace
    • Custodial Services - R. Lucero
    • Warehouse & Purchasing - K. Aringdale
    • Risk Management - S. Rhode
    • Facilities Rentals - S. Rhode
    • Activities & Athletics

    Director (Equity, Inclusion, and Support) Susan Smith

    • Exceptional Student Services - C. Hovis
    • Gifted Education - S. Martinet
    • Student Support Services - C. Cox
    • Indian Education - D. Lomahaftewa-Albert
    • Bilingual Education - C. Noble

    Director (Human Resources) - Dawn Anderson

    • Human Resources
    • Communications & Public Relations - J. Butler
    • Professional Development
    • Records - M. Trillo
    • Workers Compensation - W. Billings-Reber

    Director (Finance/Business Services) - Ginger Stevens

    • Benefits - J. Moore
    • Payroll - C. Davis
    • Accounting - J. Dufek
    • Accounts Receivable/Payable

    Director (Technology) - Troy Harris

    • Tech Services - R. Smith
    • Business Systems - L. Dodge
    • Student Information - L. Hammit

    Health Services - McKenzie Bevirt, Chief Health Administrator 

    • Nursing Services
    • Disease Investigation - K. Pajkos
    • Health Outreach - A. Jenka

    Director (Educational Enrichment) - Frank Garcia 

    • Grants Management - L. Harbottle
    • McKiney-Vinto - S. Sivak
    • FACTS - S. Drake
    • Grant Accounts - K. Christian
    • Literacy - N. Pierce
    • Family Resources

    Principals

    • Cromer - T. Gordon
    • DeMiguel - N. Wilson
    • Killip - J. Gutierrez
    • Kinsey - E. Herman
    • Knoles - P. Galvan
    • Leupp - R. Chee
    • Marshall - J. Reasor
    • Puente - M. Culbertson
    • Sechrist - J. Albert
    • Thomas - G. Biggs
    • Mount Elden MS - T. Nelson
    • Sinagua MS- T. Popham
    • Coconino HS - S. Zanzucchi
    • Flagstaff HS - L. Miller (interim)
    • Summit HS - C. Koenker